In accordance with Italian Legislative Decree 196 of 30 June 2003, this notice is directed to all those who use the website: www.divonerone.it. This site can be accessed electronically in the usual ways from address www.divonerone.it, the home page of the site.

The Data Controller

Nero Divine Ventures is the "Data Controller" of the data gathered on persons identified or identifiable after consulting this website except when redirected to other sites.

Place and method of processing the data connected to the web service

The data processing will be carried out at the headquarters of Nero Divine Ventures by the Data Controller or by person tasked with processing, or by any technical personnel performing occasional maintenance. No data is disclosed to third parties. Personal data is processed automatically for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. The security measures required by law are taken to prevent the destruction or loss of the data, its illicit or incorrect use, or unauthorized access.

Types of data

- Browsing data

During normal operations, the computer systems and software procedures used by this website collect some personal data whose transmission is implied in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to identify those concerned, but it may allow the identification of users through processing and association with data held by third parties. This category includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the website users, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server and other parameters typical of the user's operating system and IT environment. The processing of such data is aimed at obtaining anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning, and it is deleted after processing. The same data could be used for the purpose of assessing responsibility for any computer crimes against the site.

- Data provided voluntarily by the user

Regardless of what is specified with regard to browsing data, the user retains the freedom to report the personal data in the application forms or to provide it to obtain any information or notification. Sending emails freely to the addresses indicated on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's email and any other personal data included in the email.

- Social network buttons

Social network buttons refer to services that allow users to interact with the social networks they belong to directly in other websites. The Data Controller does not receive any information from these operators regarding the users' activities. For the processing of personal data by these operators, please refer to the respective privacy policies.

Scope of data disclosure

The data provided by the user or collected automatically is not the subject of any communication and/or dissemination. As part of the processing, the data can only be seen by the Data Controller or by persons tasked with the processing as maintainers of the computer systems.

Processing methods

The collected personal data is processed using both electronic tools and manually, with procedures that ensure the user's privacy.

Data security

The data collected and processed is protected with physical and logical methods such as to minimize the risks of unauthorized access, disclosure, loss and destruction of data, under Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003.

Rights of interested parties

The persons that the personal data refers to retain the right to obtain at any time confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its supplementation or update, or its correction (Art. 7 Italian Legislative Decree 196 of 30/06/03). Under the same provision of law, they also have the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose its processing for legitimate reasons.

Any requests should be sent to Nero Divine Ventures, with registered office in Via Giuseppe Mercalli no. 11 - Rome, or to email privacy@divonerone.it

Cookies policy

Cookies are strings of text that collect and store browsing information to be transmitted again at the user's next visit.

Cookies are divided into technical and profiling, and into first-party and third-party cookies, according to the person who installs them.

Technical cookies

Technical cookies are used to "carry out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network, or as strictly needed by the supplier of a company service of the information explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide the service" (see Art. 122 paragraph 1 of the Privacy Code) and can be browsing, analytical and feature data.

This type of cookie does NOT require the data subject's consent.

Profiling cookies

Profiling cookies are used for the transmission of advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user as part of browsing the web.

This type of cookie requires the data subject's consent.

Third-party cookies

Third-party cookies are those installed on behalf of the operator of the site by different sites.

This type of cookie requires the data subject's consent.

To disable, remove or block the cookies, the browser settings can be adjusted according to their directions:

Internet Explorer; - Google Chrome; - Safari; - Firefox; - Opera.

From a mobile device: - Android; - Safari; - Windows Phone; - Blackberry.

Go to top